Monday, July 21, 2008

Sandalwood oil and supply

Sandalwood Oil is highly used in Skin care and cosmetics. But now a days, people are thinking to replace it with other substitute because of short supply but it is still available with us. Now Sandalwood Oil is distilled from actioned wood that is precious and available in bulk quantity but the major drawback is the high pricing. But one who know about the qualities of Sandalwood Oil, buy in bulk quantities from us.

Sandalwood oil is available in following packing,

1) Sandalwood Oil (East Indian Santalum Album ) - 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kgs
2) Sandalwood oil (Cosmetic Grade ) - 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kgs

Popular Keywords: Sandalwood Oil, Sandalwood, Sandal Wood Oil, Sandalwood Essential Oils, Supplier of Sandalwood Oil, Exporter of Sandalwood Oil, Manufacturer of Sandalwood Oil, Producer of Sandalwood oil.

1 comment:

Zdena said...

Sandalwood stimulates pineal and pituitary glands to enhance meditation. Helps with cystitis and urinary tract infections. Clinical research shows that essential oils have the highest frequency of any natural substance known to man, creating an environment in which disease, bacteria, virus, fungus, etc., cannot live. 100% pure therapeutic Grade A Organic Essential Oils are God’s gift to mankind for healing and health. In their pure unadulterated state, organic essential oils contain the healing substances so powerful, that they are rated as having the most powerful immune-stimulating properties of any natural substance known to man. Many health professionals started to consider the therapeutic essential oils as “The Missing Link” in our health care. For more information visit Young Living Essential Oils 4 U and Essential Oils Miniguide

Labels